LC-I Committees

To ensure participative learning, and administrative convenience, and general vibrancy of LC-I,  all teachers are invited and encouraged to volunteer themselves to part of different committees. Each faculty member is a part of 2 committees and any teaching faculty’s assistance can be solicited when required.

LIST of COMMITTEES of LC-I (2018)

Here is a list of committees of LC-I that are either student oriented/run (Moot and Legal Aid) or in which help of student conveners and volunteers is actively taken. [The Cultural Society of LC-I, panorama of events can be gathered here]

The first name under every committee is of the Teacher Convener. Remaining names are those of the members, in random order.

1. Moot Court Committee –

Dr P.B Pankaja

Dr. Belu Gupta Arora

Mr Narendra Kumar

Mr Saurabh Rana

Dr Seema singh

Ms Swati Solanki

Mr Vikas

Dr Tulsidas

Dr Kalidas

Ms. Sushmita

Dr Sanjeevni

Mr. Saiwal

Madhusmita-Student Convener

2. Legal Aid Clinic

Dr Narendra Kumar Bishnoi

Mr Narendra Kumar

Mr. Ravindra Kumar

Dr Kalidas

Mr Surendra Mehra

Mr Eklavya

Student Office bearers for the 2017/18 Session for LSS:
Shivdeep Mehta – Convenor
Kartik Venu – Clinic & Research Head
Ravi Shankar – Outreach Head
Vahini T – Secretary
Akhil Thareja – Treasurer
Shalini Singh – Editorial Head
Abhishek Kashyap – Technical Head
Waseem Akram – Logistics Head
Avnish Kumar Patel – Skit & Play Head
Varyam Pandey – Faculty Coordinator
Kriti Narang – Clinic Advisor
Gauri Singh – Outreach Advisor
Kartik Yadav – Technical Advisor
Asseem Gopal – Logistics Advisor
Ragini Rajbhor – Chart & Poster Advisor

3. Union Advisory Committee

Ms Meena Panicker

Dr Siddharth Mishra

Dr Narendra Bishnoi

4. Sports Committee

Dr Narendra Bishnoi

Dr Alok Sharma

Mr Vikas Kumar

Mr Amit

Dr Parveen

Student Volunteers

Suryansh Sharma

Kartik Yadav

Shrishty Jaura

5. NE Student Welfare Committee

Dr K Ratnabali

Ms Sneh Yadav

Dr Vijay Kumar Himanshu

Ms Shachi

Ms Pooja Devi

Mr Amit Sinha

6. Gender Sensitization Committee

Dr Anu

Ms Shachi

Dr Seema

Dr Belu Gupta

Ms Pooja Devi

Dr Viajy Kumar Himanshu

Mr Upendra

Mr Pushkar Anand

Kriti –Student Convener

7. Equal Opportunity Committee

Dr Siddharth Mishra

Mr Shakti Kumar Aggarwal

Mr Vikas Kumar

Dr Awekta Verma

Student Volunteers

Bhagyashree Agarwal

Neha Prajapati

Sneha Sagar

Abdul Rasheed

Pankaj Panini

Vishal Narsingoju

Shrawan Kumar

8. Seminar Committee

Dr K. Ratnabali

Dr Ashwini Siwal

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

Dr. Parveen

All subject convenors to be ex-officio member of seminar committee

9. Placement Committee

Dr Alok Sharma

Dr Seema Singh

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

Dr Ashwini Siwal

Mr Anil Sain

Ms Daya

10. NSS committee –

Dr Suman

Dr Awekta Verma

Dr Narendra Bishnoi

11. LC-I Enterpreneurial Clinic

Dr Ashwini Siwal

Mr Prashant Narang

Dr Ashish Kumar

Dr Seema Singh

Ms Ankit Gupta

Ms Swati Solanki

Mr Piyush

Mr Ashutosh

12. Journal Committee

Dr Sunanda Bharti

Dr Ashish Kumar

Dr Anu

13. Anti-Ragging Committee and Anti-Discrimination Committee

Mr S.K.Singh

Dr Belu Gupta

Mr Vikas Kumar

Dr Narendra Bishnoi

Mr Eklavya Anand

Mr Shankar

Ms Archana

14. Library Committee –

Dr Poonam Das

Dr Alok Verma

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

Ms Raveena Naz

Dr Anju Vali Tikoo

 

wso shell IndoXploit shell r57 shell hacklink hacklink satış wordpress download hacklink Google hacklink